• slide 1

    Serving Since 1954.

  • slide 2

    Serving Since 1954.

  • slide 3

    Serving Since 1954.

  • slide 4

    Serving Since 1954.

  • slide 5

    Serving Since 1954.

   Hospital Staff Details

Staff List (Click below to Expand)

Doctors

Name Designation
Padmashree Sahu MBBS, DGO
Dr. Hemaprabha Mohanty Medical Superintendent, MBBS, DO
Dr. John C. Oommen Deputy MS, MD Comm Health
Dr. Sunil Jiwanmall Deputy MS, MS General Surgery
Dr. Pragya Jiwanmall MD Medicine
Dr. Anupam Dey MBBS
Dr. Riya Mathew MBBS
Dr. Tanushree Takri MBBS
Dr. Praisy P. Prasad BDS
Dr. Suranjan Bhattacharji DNB PMR, MS Ortho
Dr. S Dulsie Judulin Snega MBBS, DA
Dr. Mary Kutty A C MS General Surgery

Nurses

Name Designation
Mrs. Manisha Nayak Nursing Superintendent
Mr. Rajesh Walter Deputy Nursing Superintendent
Mrs. Sudarsini Lima ANM
Mrs. Kumari Oskar ANM
Mrs. Komolini Pani ANM
Mrs. Bibhasini Khura ANM
Mrs. Jyoshtna Bag ANM
Mrs. Maguni Sagar GNM
Mrs. Anita Srivastav ANM
Mrs. Sarojini Sahu Dip GNM, DNN
Mrs. Jyostna Nanda ANM
Mrs. Dipali Sahu ANM
Mrs. Usha R Khura ANM
Mrs.Subhasini Mundu ANM
Mrs. Kadambini Pradhan ANM
Mrs. Reenate E. Pujari ANM
Mrs. Sarojini Dip ANM
Mrs. Anita Bibhar ANM
Ms Sushovita Ku. Pal ANM
Mrs. Sunanda Nag ANM
Mrs. Liliani Mishal ANM
Ms Sulata Nayak ANM
Ms Jasaswini Sahoo ANM
Ms Manati Rani Pal ANM
Ms Jyotirmayee Nag ANM
Ms Pragya Sucharita Tandi ANM
Ms Sarmistha Rani Patra ANM
Mrs. Sarbeswari Nayak BSc. Nursing
Ms Kalpana Kumar ANM
Ms Meena Bag ANM
Ms Surasmita Suna ANM
Ms Sasmita hial ANM
Ms Pranamita Baliyarsingh ANM
Ms Chanchala Bahuk GNM
Ms Dipti Rani Sahu GNM
Ms Florence TKK GNM
Ms Namrata Rani Dash GNM
Ms Pritilata Mohanty GNM
Ms Reema Dipti Soreng GNM
Ms Salmani Barik GNM
Ms Sabita Singh GNM
Ms Santa Badseth GNM
Ms Sasmita Senapati GNM
Ms M. Sucharita ANM
Ms Nikita K Takri ANM
Ms Sagarika Chhatria ANM
Ms Sarita Digal ANM
Ms Tulana Hial ANM
Mrs. Anjali Tandy GNM

Nurse Aides

Name Designation
Mr. Bijay Kumar Lima CSSD, Attendant
Mr. Nanda Bagh CSSD, Attendant
Mr. Purno Ch. Bhatra Nurse Aid
Mr. Hruday Ganta Nurse Aid
Mrs. Sebati Ganta Nurse Aid
Mr. Gurunath Bibhar Nurse Aid
Mrs. Jyostna Bibhar Nurse Aid
Mrs. Sorojini Khura Nurse Aid
Mr. Prasana Kusulia Nurse Aid
Mr. Aram Kishore Khura Nurse Aid
Mrs. Jyoti Tandi Nurse Aid
Mr. Ananta Korkoria Nurse Aid
Mr. Amit Kumar Korada Nurse Aid
Mr. Jitu Kumar Surya Nurse Aid
Mrs. Sanjukta Kumari Bagh Nurse Aid
Mr. Kartika Kusulia Nurse Aid
Mr. Tejeswar Nayak Nurse Aid
Mr. Biswanath Bibhar Nurse Aid

Pharmacy

Name Designation
Ms Minakshi Nag B.Pharma
Mr. Suraj K Khura D. Pharma
Mr. Prashant K Korad Store Helper
Mr. Binay R. Hial Store In charge

LAB, X-rays & Others

Name Designation
Mr. Rabi Kumar C MSc. Microbiology
Mr. Kamlakant Mahanandia DMLT
MR. Utkal A Khura DMLT
Mr. Pancham Jagat DMLT
Mr. Udaya Mishal LT
Mr. Ananta Prasad Turuk DMLT
Mr. Puli Suman BSc, MLT
Mr. Chintalapudi Rajeev BSc, MLT
Ms Rajeshwari BSc, MLT

X-Rays Technician

Name Designation
Mr. Bidut Kumar Lima Radiographer

Opthalmic Technician

Name Designation
Mr. Sudana K Pani Eye Technician

Maintenance

Name Designation
Mrs. Sulochona Nayak Cleaning Lady
Mr. Ruban Ch Bebarta OPD Attendant
Mr. Uday Pani OPD Attendant
Mr. Abhi Bagh Maintenance Worker
Mrs. Kasturi Nag Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Pushpa Nayak Cook
Mrs. Charu Beborta Cleaning Lady
Mr. Purna Kusulia Maintenance Worker
Mrs. Suroma Bibhar Cleaning Lady
Mr. Sudhir Koslia Maintenance Worker
Mrs. Punoma Kusulia Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Swarnalata Bebarta Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Kantima Koslia Cook
Mrs. Suguna Pani Dental Attendant
Mrs. Lalita Bagh Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Sabitri Hial Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Debika Bhatra Cook
Mr. Dilip Bhatra Maintenance Worker
Mrs. Rajkumari Bhatra Cook
Mrs. Roma Nayak Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Manjula Ganta Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Basanti Korad Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Anandini Bagh Cook
Mrs. Ambika Bhatra Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Indra Ranabhat Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Kalpana Pani Cleaning Lady
Mr. Manu Hial Maintenance Worker
Mr. Krishna Giri Night Watchman
Mr. Bal Ranabhat Night Watchman
Mr. Subodh Naik Night Watchman
Mrs. Kanak Mishal Cook
Mrs. Kanakalata Singh Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Reeta Kumari Ganta Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Nirima Mahanandia Cleaning Lady
mr. Babuli Palo Maintenance Worker
Mr. Bibhisan Bidika Maintenance Worker
Mr. Bapi Bibhar Maintenance Worker
Mrs. Rashuntala Hial Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Snehalata Koushalya Cleaning Lady
Mrs. Bharati Bhatra Cleaning Lady
Mr. Bholanath Mahanandia Night Watchman
Mr. Bhisma Bagh Maintenance Worker

Administrative

Name Designation
Mr. Solomon Nayak Admn. Assistant
Mr. Luther Kondpan Sr. Accountant
Mr. Rabindra N. Pani Jr. Accountant
Mr. Biren M. Lima Sr. Clerk
Mr. Earnest R Singh Cashier
Mr. Dilip K. Mishal Cashier
Mr. Obed Dip Jr. Accountant
Mr. Kishan Kumar Bora MRO
Mr. Anup Kumar Nayak Jr. Clerk
Mrs. Susmita john Jr. Clerk
Mr. Ramesh Bhatra Jr. Clerk
Mr. Rabindra Singh Jr. Clerk
Mr. Dharmendra Paricha Jr. Clerk
Mr. Suresh Kumar Das Jr. Clerk

Workshop Maintenance

Name Designation
Mr. Pranab Kumar Mohapatra Maintenance Supervisor
Mr. Subash Ch. Nayak Sr. Electrician
Mr. Nirmal K.S.K. Nayak Bio-Technician
Mr. Dilip Pani Electrician
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pani Driver ( Heavy )
Pradeep Kumar Bagh Driver with Badge
Mr. Ramesh Ranjan Nag Driver ( Heavy )
Mr. Prabeen Kumar Oskar Driver
Mr. Santosh Kumar Padhi Mechanic
Mr. Sanando Ganta Workshop Assistant
Mr. Bulu Hial Electrician
Mr. Taranisen Kandapani Driver
Mr. Asher Kiran Nayak Driver

Chaplaincy

Name Designation
Rev. Bimal Kumar Samantray Chaplain

Creche

Name Designation
Mrs. Promodini Samantray Cheche Mother

Nursing School(TS)

Name Designation
Mrs. Mercy John Principal, MSc. Nursing
Mrs. Prabhasini Khosla Vice Principal, BSc. Nusing
Mrs. Ch. Kamalini Soreng BSc. Nursing
Ms Prabeena Bibhar BSc. Nursing
Mrs. Parijat Nayak BSc. Nursing
Mrs. Samarpita Pramanik MSc. Nursing
Ms Sakuntala Mandal BSc. Nursing
Ms Alka Amriti Oskar BSc. Nursing
Mrs. Teresa J MSc. Nursing
Mrs. Taramani Topno BSc. Nursing
MRs. Padmini Jagat BSc. Nursing
Ms Dipika Priyadarsini Nayak BSc. Nursing
Mrs. Sephali Rout BSc. Nursing

Nursing School(NTS)

Name Designation
Mrs. Salomi Das Secretary, M. A
Ms Sucita Rani Tandy Warden
Mrs. Prabhati Kandapani House Keeper

NEW LIFE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL(TS)

Name Designation
Mr. P.O. Mathew M.A, STT, Principal
Mrs. Annie Mathew M.Sc. STT, Head Mistress
Dr. Deva Priyan M.Sc. Ph.D, Teacher
Mrs. Sasmita k Behera M.A, B.Ed, Teacher
Mr. Molaya Benya M.A, B.Ed, PGDCA, Teacher
Mrs. Shyamalima Dip M.A, NTT, Teacher
Mr. Michael John M.A, B.Ed, Teacher
Mrs. Sophial Hial M.A, B.Ed, Teacher
Mrs. Geeta Rani Das B.A, B.Ed, Teacher
Mr. pabitra Pankaj Khora M.Com, B.Ed, Teacher
Mrs. Reena Oskar B.A, Teacher
Ms Banishree Dhal B.A, Teacher
Mr. Sanjit Khora B.A, Teacher
Ms Anupama Satapathy M.Sc. Teacher
Ms Meena Kumari Yadav M.Sc. Teacher
Mrs. Lipika Kuldeep MCA, Teacher
Ms Forjana Begum M.A, Teacher
Ms Rajashree Bardhan B.Sc, Teacher
Mrs. Shainy Nath M.A, B.Ed, Teacher

NEW LIFE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL(NTS)

Name Designation
Mrs. Nirupama Kondpan Jr. Clerk
Mrs. Anandamani Pani Ayah
Mr. Sujan Hial Helper
Mrs. Saudamini Ganta Helper
Mr. joyo Kumar Hial Night Watchman

COMMUNITY HEALTH PROJECT

Name Designation
Mr. Balkrishna Himirika Health Supervisor
Mr. Iswarlal Sagar Driver
Mr. Majhi Pidikaka Health Animateur
Mrs. Atulya Bora Social Worker
Mr. Bhimsen Kulisika Cluster Supervisor
Mrs. Birabati Tuika Health Animateur
Mrs. Manjulata Saraka Health Animateur
Ms Subasini Kuldip Secretary
Mr. Surendra Gadika Social Worker
Mr. Kishan Tading HMISO
Ms Shikha Bhattacharji Project Manager

M.R.SCHOOL, KACHAPAJU(TS)

Name Designation
Mr. Jaysen Kumbrika Headmaster
Mr. Manoj Wadaka Teacher
Mr. Purno Chandra Saraka Teacher
Mr. Ananda Dubruka Teacher
Ms Ashita Sharon Abraham Teacher
Mr. Malla Brekbedaka Teacher